Loading...
  1. If this is your first visit, you may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.

catching horses / regstration (Tier) bugs

Discussion in 'Bug Reports' started by SailorSaturn44, May 16, 2018.

  1. SailorSaturn44

    SailorSaturn44 New Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Bug Name:
    catching horses / regstration (Tier) bugs
    Bug Description:
    i have a problem with horse Taming. i have taming a t4 horse (Black Horse and red mane), bevore the regestration it was the same color. after the regstration it was another horse t1. please fix that with the horses. Thank you
    How to reproduce/proof:

     
    Last edited: May 16, 2018
    Kelbel10 and akiunknown like this.
  2. Zanette

    Zanette New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2017
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
  3. SailorSaturn44

    SailorSaturn44 New Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    11
    bug is not fixed , problem is still arivable. pls fix this problem. thx :)
     
  4. mikeswlee

    mikeswlee Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2017
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    53
    Caught two horses (T5 and T4) today, both of them turned into T3 when registering.
     
  5. LadyRenira

    LadyRenira New Member

    Joined:
    May 18, 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    After taming a T4 horse, the horse actually followed me to the stable and became a different color (T2 brown).
    So, not wanting to put up with its shenanigans, I tamed another (T3 cow tail) and rode it back, dismounted, it blinked, and proceed to turn into another T2 brown.

    These were both before even registering the horse.
     
  6. SailorSaturn44

    SailorSaturn44 New Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    11
    bug is not fixed , problem is still arivable. pls fix this problem.
    i have taming a t4 horse (Black Horse and red mane), bevore the regestration it was the same color (red mane red tail , black horse = t4). after the regstration it was another horse t2 (brown horse). please fix that with the horses. Thank you
     
  7. silverdragon

    silverdragon New Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Had the same issue as the rest of you. Although now every time i try to tame a T4 it auto fails and the horse runs through the map and around in a panic
     
  8. mikeswlee

    mikeswlee Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2017
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    53
    Just tried taming T1 to see if tier goes up and got T4.
    So temporary workaround is taming low tier like T1 to get higher tier.
     
  9. SailorSaturn44

    SailorSaturn44 New Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I registered a t5 horse. I wanted to sell it on the market, which did not work either.
    So I'm relogging myself. and suddenly the t5 horse was only a t1 horse. :-(

    and the weird one is still black and has black mane and black tail .... so actually a t5 horse, which it was.
    seems so much more buggy is with the horses

    Please fix this horse problems!!!
    for 2-3 weeks all ok mit horses ,
    if I had a t5, it was also a t5 and nothing else not before the regestration or after the regestration.
    and now all buggy ...
     
    Last edited: May 19, 2018
  10. LadyRenira

    LadyRenira New Member

    Joined:
    May 18, 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Soooo, after the last patch "fix", the horses are still registering as something else. Got a T5, registered as a T2 again.
     
  11. Zanette

    Zanette New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2017
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    46
    The problem continues!
     
  12. SailorSaturn44

    SailorSaturn44 New Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    11
    YES , The Problem Continues........
    here my last error / bug :

    if i want to do a Taming horse for example:
    t4 horse
    (color = black horse and red mane red tail)

    I always get another stage after the tamen and another color and another gender.

    This happens after the horse has dismounted.
    and it happens after the regestration.

    about 2-3 weeks ago, that was not.
    there was a t5 horse and a t5 horse:
    (color look at the spot: black horse, balck tail, black mane)
    even after the descent, and after the regestration.

    please do it again as before.

    please fix the problem that we get back the horses also we see and catch.

    Thanks in advance for your trouble :)

    Best regards

    SailorSaturn44

    ps: some people now have more problems.
    after wild horse regestration and after leveling from the horse:
    horse did not go to breed or sell.
    so relogg .....
    and tata .... wrong sex, wrong grade (T) (after leveling level 30)...

    The problem had already 3 people of my guild and me too.
     
    Last edited: May 21, 2018 at 1:55 PM
    Deya likes this.
  13. SailorSaturn44

    SailorSaturn44 New Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    11
    hello, the problem still exists ....
    the question is: how much longer? !!!

    sorry for that statement, but wild horses taming is where you can earn good money.
    and it's great fun to tame wild horses.
    only for several weeks where these bugs are not fun anymore ...
    and I think many players see it that way.

    as I said that was not so many weeks ago ....
    if you are taming a t5 horse then it was also a t5 horse ...
    and it had not changed ...

    in moment there are the following bugs after taming:

    1. after getting off the horse (it's a different color)
    2. when registering (color of the horse changes)
    3. after regestrating (color and gender change)
    4. (new bug) after wild horse has been leveled to level 30, and you do not want to put it on sale or breed it does not work.
    that is, new log in and suddenly the horse is another stage (for example, from t5 is a t2 ........ and that should not be so ...

    Now my question, when will this finally be fixed?
    it was already written 2-3 that it was fixed (patch log) ....
    but that's not it, it's still the same problem ...
    much worse still it got worse :-(

    I ask you the problem not only for me but for all players to fix, the only way to have fun again on the horses taming and horse breed.

    Best regards
    SailorSaturn44
     
  14. Deya

    Deya New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2018
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Definitely an issue tamed 6 horses today ,t5,t4,t3 x 2, t2x2. Two were female at preregistration/naming screen. I called them Carrie and Diva...Well suddenly Carrie and Diva are male and both are tier 1. I've had some got to tier 2 but it seems anything above tier 3 is downgraded tiers. I've also notice a marked increase in the amount of male horses I've been getting from breeds...However idk if this is related.
     
  15. Kelbel10

    Kelbel10 New Member

    Joined:
    Today
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Please devs, fix this!!! I just started playing on the gamez server after quitting official bdo, and this bug is making it extremely difficult to rebuild my horse empire in this new server. If the T5's I catch magically turn into t1's, how can I even get started? With trading disabled, horse breeding is my next most viable income. Please fix!!!!!
     
  16. Kolka

    Kolka <Prison Officer> Staff Member Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2011
    Messages:
    550
    Likes Received:
    81
    Trophy Points:
    268
    Location:
    Criminal Camp
    On next update we will load new patch, after it can check
     
  17. Deya

    Deya New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2018
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    Good to know thank you :)
     
  18. Kelbel10

    Kelbel10 New Member

    Joined:
    Today
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Awesome, thank you guys so much for your swift attention to this issue! I'm excited for the next patch now
     

Share This Page