Loading...
  1. If this is your first visit, you may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.

I can't use my mouse as a camera.

Discussion in 'Problems' started by KittenWithClawz, Nov 30, 2017.

  1. KittenWithClawz

    KittenWithClawz New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    73
    Hi, I finally was able to get into the game, everything is all good. But in the main Aion game I am able to use my mouse as my camera to look around. In this one it's like stuck and won't turn either way. Is there a fix for this or is it suppose to be like that?.

    Hope someone can shed a light on this.

    Thanks, KittenWithClawz
     
    Hizie likes this.
  2. Aweex

    Aweex New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2017
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    63
    are you using latest version of windows 10?
     
  3. KittenWithClawz

    KittenWithClawz New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    73
  4. KittenWithClawz

    KittenWithClawz New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    73
    I think I am. How can I find that out?
     
  5. cocosul

    cocosul R.I.P KFC !! Forum Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2012
    Messages:
    4,629
    Likes Received:
    2,746
    Trophy Points:
    503
    Location:
    K.F.C
    Not rlly any fix. Ncsoft did fixed it, but you cannot for gamez. All you can do is to remove the the win10 update :(
    This from some ncsoft thread
    "After upgrage to Win 10 Fall Creator, camera angle is stuck, i cant control by mouse. Bad thing, setup back to Win 10 1703, it's ok!"
     
  6. Nehal

    Nehal Ancient Halloweed Forum Legend

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2015
    Messages:
    1,587
    Likes Received:
    504
    Trophy Points:
    253
    Location:
    Belmont California
    Go to your all settings,windows/updates, Windows , check updates.You’ll see the latest window that you have. And if you want to go back to your previous window just click the “Go back to previous window” then you’ll be ask for a specific reason of why do you want to go back to your previous window.
     
  7. Gates

    Gates Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2012
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    30
    Trophy Points:
    238
    downgrade windows version just to play, I think it's not viable. soon too many people will be with last version and all them needs to back version ? i don't see logic.
    Just wait Developers fix....or no. kkkk
     
  8. cicmok5

    cicmok5 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Location:
    Owin
    i hope it will be fix, its so annoying:(
     
  9. cocosul

    cocosul R.I.P KFC !! Forum Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2012
    Messages:
    4,629
    Likes Received:
    2,746
    Trophy Points:
    503
    Location:
    K.F.C
    Where s the problem if you downgrade your windows version? Nothing bad at all! The fix from gamez will never come, so this is the only way to make it work. Legit the downgrade would take few mins, and you can enjoy your game after :)
     
  10. Noyah

    Noyah -ĸυdaι Staff Member Head GM

    Joined:
    May 30, 2015
    Messages:
    5,977
    Likes Received:
    4,477
    Trophy Points:
    413
    Location:
    Israel
    Apparently it doesn't affect everyone, as you can see I have the latest version and I have no problem at all.
    [​IMG]
    If it prevents people from playing the game it definitely requires a fix as soon as possible.
     
    Hizie likes this.
  11. smallfries

    smallfries Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2014
    Messages:
    140
    Likes Received:
    59
    Trophy Points:
    168
    im having the same issue as well except when i try to downgrade it doesn't show my previous versions 0-0
     
  12. sveinno

    sveinno New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2016
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    83
    you don't have the latest version, I have the latest version and i'm having the same problem like the others on these other threads, there is no way anybody can play with this bug still not fixed
    http://forum.gameznetwork.com/threads/rotation-bug.209863/
    http://forum.gameznetwork.com/threads/wont-rotate.210439/#post-2092399
    http://forum.gameznetwork.com/threads/rotation-bug.209994/

    [​IMG]
     
    Last edited: Dec 2, 2017
    Malicious, slawtuur and Diolz like this.
  13. Noyah

    Noyah -ĸυdaι Staff Member Head GM

    Joined:
    May 30, 2015
    Messages:
    5,977
    Likes Received:
    4,477
    Trophy Points:
    413
    Location:
    Israel
  14. Gates

    Gates Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2012
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    30
    Trophy Points:
    238
    my windows version is 1709, can't downgrade cause i formated and installed windows 10 with this build. i use a development environment for work. So in 6 months i can install other version.
    the right way is fix the client.
     
  15. Diolz

    Diolz New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2017
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    Tagbilaran, Bohol, Philippines
    It really needs a fix asap. Eventually people will upgrade their windows for sure and it will affect their game. This will give a huge impact in GamezAion. People will definitely quit if you guys cant provide a fix. Please @Noyah :( thank you.
     
  16. Zccvbnm415

    Zccvbnm415 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2017
    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    37
    Trophy Points:
    73
    what is on your signature ? im just curious is that a porn or something ?
     
  17. Fantasia

    Fantasia I'm not a robot -.-

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2014
    Messages:
    1,142
    Likes Received:
    1,745
    Trophy Points:
    298
    Location:
    from your deepest fantasies
    @Dhadiebear, here's ur problem... I dunno what's ur forum name is.
     
  18. smallfries

    smallfries Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2014
    Messages:
    140
    Likes Received:
    59
    Trophy Points:
    168
  19. cocosul

    cocosul R.I.P KFC !! Forum Legend

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2012
    Messages:
    4,629
    Likes Received:
    2,746
    Trophy Points:
    503
    Location:
    K.F.C
    You can manually remove the update.
    upload_2017-12-4_2-6-9.png
     
  20. smallfries

    smallfries Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2014
    Messages:
    140
    Likes Received:
    59
    Trophy Points:
    168
    Yeah i went to that and the update isnt there, i just made a conversion from hdd to ssd could that be why its not there? I doubt it but that doesnt eliminate that being a possibility
     

Share This Page